After-School Clubs

We offer a wide range of after school sport clubs for children, in addition to their weekly PE and swimming lessons, allowing children to further practise and develop their sport and feel part of a team.

Clubs for the Autumn Term 2018

 

Club

Year Group

Location

Time 

Staff

Monday

Football

 Yrs 3 and 4

 Astro Pitch

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mr Stacey and Mr Dunkin

 

Music Tuition

Yrs 2 - 6

Mr Stacey's classroom

3.30pm-6.00pm

Miss Babbs

 

Code Club

Yrs 4 and 5

ICT suite

3.30pm-4.30pm

Miss Johnson

 

Netball

Yrs 5 and 6

Playground

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mrs Edwards

and Miss Smyth

 

Chumba

Yrs 1 and 2

Main Hall

3.30pm-4.30pm

Miss Badman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Adventure Club

Years 3 and 4

Astro Pitch

3.30pm-4.30pm

CL Staff on rotation

 

Music Tuition

Years 2-6

Mr Stacey's classroom

3.30pm-6.00pm

Miss Babbs

 

Craft Club

Years 3 and 4

Ms Marchant's classroom

3.30pm-4.30pm

Ms Marchant

 

Drama Club

Years 5 and 6

Miss Freeman's classroom

3.30pm-4.30pm

Ms McRedmond

 

Country Dancing Club

Year 2

Main Hall

3.30pm-4.30pm

Miss Johnson

 

Drawing Club

Years 5 and 6

Mrs Redcliffe's classroom

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mrs Redcliffe

 

 

 

       

Wednesday

Football

Years 5 and 6

Astro Pitch

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mrs Pardoe and Mr Dunkin

 

Netball

Years 3 and 4

Playground

 3.30pm-4.30pm

Miss Freeman and Miss Heath

 

Music Tuition

Years 2-6

Mr Stacey's classroom

3.30pm - 6.00pm

Miss Lott

 

Multi-sports

Years 1 and 2

Main Hall

3.30pm-4.30pm

Miss Sumner

 

Elite Football

Years 5 and 6

Astro Pitch

4.30pm-5.30pm

Mr Stacey and Mrs Pardoe

           

Thursday

Hip-Hop
Dancing

KS2

Main Hall

3.30pm-4.30pm

External Provider

 

This Girl Can

Sports Club

Years 5 and 6

Astro Pitch

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mrs Pardoe

 

 

 

       

Friday

Tag-Rugby Club

Years 5 and 6

Astro Pitch

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mr Stacey and Mrs Pardoe

 

Enterprise Club

Years 5 and 6

Miss Huff's Classroom

3.30pm-4.30pm

Mrs Lott and Miss Huff