Staff

Qualified Teachers

Name

Position of Responsibility

Mrs Stacey Ward

Head Teacher / SENCO

Mrs Jen Lott

Deputy Head Teacher/Year Six Teacher

Mr David Stacey

Deputy Head Teacher/Year Five Teacher

Mrs Hannah Sturton

Reception Class Teacher (Maternity)

Mrs Kaye Stacey

Reception Class Teacher/PPA Cover

Miss Krystina Sumner

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Amita Jethwa

Reception Class Teacher

Miss Amy Whitfield

Year One Teacher

Mrs Samantha Edwards

Year One Teacher

Miss Catherine Lewis

Year One Teacher

Miss Lily Boyce

Year Two Teacher

Miss Georgina Heath

Year Two Teacher

Miss Christie Pavlou

Year Two Teacher

Miss Lisa Marchant

Year Three Teacher

Mr Jak Dunkin

Year Three Teacher

Miss Charlotte Freeman

Year Three Teacher

Miss Victoria Bishop

Year Four Teacher 

Mrs Hayley Hible

Year Four Teacher

Miss Jemma Smyth

Year Four Teacher

Mrs Carly Adams

Year Five Teacher

Ms Liz Huff

Year Five Teacher

Mrs Agnes Guszpit

Year Five Teacher

Miss Lily Fuller

Year Six Teacher

Mrs Karen Kirk

Year Five Teacher (Part-time)

 

Learning Support Assistants and Midday Assistants

Name

Job Title

Miss Sarah Babbs

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Jo Brock

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire Fleming

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Steven Hannam

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Nicky Harvey

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Carol Mortimer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Anne Luque

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen Oliver

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Gill Pardoe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jacky Planson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Megan West

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Angie Salter

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Danielle Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Danielle Kennedy

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Victoria Groves

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Laura Tracey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Karen Abbott

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Angie Welch

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sarah Bullard

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Danielle Russell

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Zoe Shields

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Remy Urch

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Natalie Merrell

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Ms Vicky Reid

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Julie Martin

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Paula Webb

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire Renker

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Miss Denise Bond

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Miss Tara Robinson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Mollie Johns

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Annette Clark-Ward

Midday Assistant

Mrs Jill Clews

Midday Assistant

Mrs Lesley Hawkes

Midday Assistant

Mrs Linda King

Midday Assistant

Mrs Stacey Pemberton

Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs Laura Tabone

Midday Assistant

Mrs Alayne Vince

Midday Assistant

 

Administrative, Kitchen and Premises Staff

Name

Job Title

Mrs Mandy Bright

Office Manager

Mrs Colleen Abbey

Finance and Personnel Officer

Mrs Angie Salter

Admin Assistant / Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Julie Adams

Personal Assistant to the Head Teacher / First Aider

Mrs Debbie Hill

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Elaine Edwards

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Angie Burton

Kitchen Assistant

Mr Gary Harris

Site Manager

   

 

Latest News

Previous Next
View all News

Notice Board